Skip to product information
1 of 3
★★★★★ (0)

Acqua di Parma

Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL

Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL

Regular price $397.95
Regular price $552.00 Sale price $397.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL

Bergamot · Haitian Amyris Oil · Cedarwood

The first minutes of Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL are shaped by Bergamot and Orange. Bergamot reads bright, zesty and lightly bitter, while Haitian Amyris Oil and Russian Coriander introduce a distinctive and clearly defined counterpoint that changes the texture without erasing the opening. That movement is where the fragrance finds its personality: closer to dry timber, aromatic air and warm earth than a simple list of notes, with the heart adding depth while the brighter facets remain visible.

In the dry-down, Cedarwood and Leather Accord form the frame around Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL. Cedarwood feels dry and woody, and the heart around Haitian Amyris Oil becomes quieter without losing its identity. The result is dry and textured rather than heavy, leaving a woody trail that feels considered and complete. The base supports the fragrance rather than overpowering it, which gives the entire wear a more polished sense of proportion.

Fragrance family

Woody

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Bergamot and Orange
  • Heart notes: Haitian Amyris Oil, Russian Coriander and Agarwood Oil (Oud)
  • Base notes: Cedarwood, Leather Accord, Patchouli Oil, Sandalwood and Musk

Why choose Signatures of the Sun Oud

  • Bergamot gives Signatures of the Sun Oud an immediately recognisable first impression, while Haitian Amyris Oil changes the texture through the centre.
  • Cedarwood gives the dry-down its own identity instead of simply extending the opening.
  • The woody profile is clearly defined but still nuanced enough for repeat wear.

Perfect for

  • Day-to-evening wear and a considered everyday fragrance rotation
  • Work, dinners and occasions where Haitian Amyris Oil can remain central to the scent
  • Fragrance lovers who prefer a clearly defined woody composition

Specifications

  • Brand: Acqua di Parma
  • Fragrance: Signatures of the Sun Oud
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 100mL
  • Fragrance family: Woody

Explore Signatures of the Sun Oud from Acqua di Parma at The Gift Company, part of our curated fragrance range for considered scent discovery in Australia.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL before choosing.

What does Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL smell like?
Signatures of the Sun Oud is a dry woody Eau de Parfum opening with bergamot and orange, moving through amyris, coriander and agarwood before settling into cedarwood, leather, patchouli, sandalwood and musk.
What are the key notes in Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Top: bergamot and orange · Heart: Haitian amyris oil, Russian coriander and agarwood oil (oud) · Base: cedarwood, leather accord, patchouli oil, sandalwood and musk.
What fragrance family is Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Woody.
What concentration and size is Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Eau de Parfum, 100mL.
When is Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to wear?
Best for day-to-evening wear, dinners and occasions where a dry woody fragrance with oud, leather and citrus structure suits the setting.
Who is Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to?
A good fit for someone who enjoys oud, cedarwood, leather, sandalwood and aromatic citrus without an overly heavy finish.
Is Acqua di Parma Signatures of the Sun Oud Eau de Parfum 100mL suitable as a gift?
Yes. Its polished woody profile and 100mL format make it a considered niche-fragrance gift.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us