Skip to product information
1 of 4
★★★★★ (0)

Clean

Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL

Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL

Regular price $149.90
Regular price $195.00 Sale price $149.90
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL

Eau de Parfum 100mL.

Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL is a fresh, modern fragrance from Clean Reserve, created for unisex fragrance lovers who enjoy clean, easy-to-wear scents. It opens with a crisp impression before settling into a soft, polished trail.

The fragrance brings together fresh, aquatic, citrus facets with a refined simplicity that suits daytime wear, casual occasions and effortless layering. It is a beautiful option for anyone who prefer understated fragrance with a freshly showered, skin-close feel.

Fragrance family

Fresh · Aquatic · Citrus

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Galbanum, Bergamot, Green Notes
  • Heart notes: Rain Accord, Violet Leaf, Floral Notes
  • Base notes: Musk, Patchouli, Vetiver

Key highlights

  • Eau De Parfum size: 100mL
  • Scent character centred on Galbanum, Bergamot, Green Notes
  • Fragrance family: Fresh · Aquatic · Citrus

Why you’ll love it

Perfect for

  • Fresh fragrance lovers who want brightness and easy wear
  • Daily wear, evenings or fragrance wardrobe rotation
  • A thoughtful perfume gift when scent direction matters

Available at The Gift Company, an Australian destination for authentic perfumes, niche scents, fragrance discovery and memorable scent gifting.

Specifications

  • Brand: Clean
  • Product type: Eau de Parfum
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 100mL
  • Fragrance family: Fresh · Aquatic · Citrus

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive a tracking notification once your order has been dispatched. Tracking updates can sometimes be delayed, but rest assured, your item is in transit.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL before choosing.

What does Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL smell like?
Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain smells like crushed green leaves after a rain shower, with sharp galbanum and bergamot at the start. Violet leaf and a rain accord cool the heart, and musk, patchouli and vetiver add an earthy finish. Overall it reads as fresh, aquatic and citrus, with galbanum, bergamot and green notes first and musk, patchouli and vetiver lingering on the skin.
What are the key notes in Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain is built from galbanum, bergamot and green notes on top, rain accord, violet leaf and floral notes through the middle and musk, patchouli and vetiver underneath. Galbanum gives a sharp green opening, and a rain accord keeps the heart cool before earthy vetiver and patchouli.
What fragrance family is Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL?
In fragrance terms, Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain sits in the fresh, aquatic and citrus family. In short it is a green, rainy scent that starts crisp and sharp and settles into a light earthy musk. You will notice this most in the rain accord, violet leaf and floral notes at the centre, with musk, patchouli and vetiver supporting it underneath.
What concentration and size is Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL?
You get Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain as a 100mL Eau de Parfum. The 100mL size is generous, which suits anyone who wants a daily green scent that lasts through the season. Expect it to stay true to its fresh, aquatic and citrus character, from the first spray of galbanum, bergamot and green notes to the musk, patchouli and vetiver dry down.
When is Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to wear?
Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain is great for spring, cool damp days, and warm days when you want something crisp. The green freshness works well in the office, outdoors and for relaxed weekends. The rain accord, violet leaf and floral notes and musk, patchouli and vetiver are what make it feel right for those moments.
Who is Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to?
Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain suits people who like green, earthy and natural smelling perfumes. It is a good choice if you love fresh cut stems, damp earth and a fragrance that is not sweet. If galbanum, bergamot and green notes or musk, patchouli and vetiver appeal to you, it is likely to suit your taste.
Is Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain Eau de Parfum 100mL suitable as a gift?
Yes, Clean Reserve Galbanum & Rain is a distinctive gift for a lover of green, natural scents. The 100mL bottle feels special, and the fresh rain theme suits garden lovers and spring birthdays. The galbanum, bergamot and green notes opening makes a good first impression, and the musk, patchouli and vetiver finish stays pleasant for hours.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us