Skip to product information
1 of 3
★★★★★ (0)

Frédéric Malle

Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL

Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL

Regular price $515.00
Regular price $615.00 Sale price $515.00
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL

Geranium · Vetiver · Leather Accord

Rose & Cuir is a rose perfume without relying on rose oil to tell the whole story. Jean-Claude Ellena uses Bourbon geranium and blackcurrant to sketch the impression of a streamlined rose, sharpened by a peppery freshness that makes the floral effect feel almost transparent.

As that imagined rose recedes, vetiver and cedar expose the darker material beneath it: a smooth leather accord with an earthy, patinated quality. The transition from flower to skin is deliberate and elegant, creating a fragrance that feels both floral and unmistakably leather-bound without becoming dense.

Fragrance family

Leather Floral

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Geranium, Blackcurrant and Bourbon Geranium
  • Heart notes: Vetiver and Cedar
  • Base notes: Leather Accord

Why choose Rose & Cuir

  • The contrast between Geranium and Vetiver gives Rose & Cuir more shape than a one-note composition.
  • Leather Accord anchors the later wear and keeps the fragrance recognisable after the brighter facets soften.
  • Its leather floral structure makes it easy to place in a fragrance wardrobe without feeling predictable.

Perfect for

  • Evening wear, cooler weather and occasions that suit more depth
  • Dinners and events where the character of Leather Accord can develop more fully
  • Fragrance lovers drawn to leather floral compositions with warmth, texture and presence

Specifications

  • Brand: Frédéric Malle
  • Fragrance: Rose & Cuir
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 100mL
  • Fragrance family: Leather Floral

Discover Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir at The Gift Company, curated for Australian fragrance lovers who value a clearly defined leather floral scent.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL before choosing.

What does Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL smell like?
Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir is a leather-floral Eau de Parfum where geranium and blackcurrant create the impression of a streamlined rose before vetiver and cedar reveal a smooth earthy leather accord.
What are the key notes in Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Top: geranium, blackcurrant and Bourbon geranium · Heart: vetiver and cedar · Base: leather accord.
What fragrance family is Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Leather Floral.
What concentration and size is Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Eau de Parfum, 100mL.
When is Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to wear?
Best for evening wear, cooler weather, dinners and events where a transparent floral-to-leather transition can develop fully.
Who is Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to?
A good fit for someone who enjoys geranium, vetiver, cedar and refined leather fragrances with a floral edge.
Is Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir Eau de Parfum 100mL suitable as a gift?
Yes. Its elegant leather-floral profile and 100mL niche presentation make it a distinctive fragrance gift.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us