Skip to product information
1 of 3
★★★★★ (0)

Jo Malone London

Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL

Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL

Regular price $253.00
Regular price Sale price $253.00
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL

Cypress · Grapevine · Amber

Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL starts with the clarity of Cypress, then lets Grapevine introduce a more distinctive and clearly defined texture through the middle of the wear. Cypress remains perceptible enough to keep the opening connected to the heart, so the transition feels fluid. The overall impression is one of dry timber, aromatic air and warm earth, with each stage contributing a distinct but related facet.

The final character of Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL comes from Amber. Their smooth and skin-like quality changes the way the earlier Grapevine feels on skin, giving the composition more depth while retaining a link to its centre. The fragrance ends dry and textured rather than heavy, with the base providing a clear sense of closure rather than simply becoming softer, sweeter or woodier with time.

Fragrance family

Woody Aromatic

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Cypress
  • Heart notes: Grapevine
  • Base notes: Amber

Why choose Cypress & Grapevine

  • Cypress & Grapevine balances Cypress, Grapevine and Amber with enough separation for each stage to remain distinct.
  • The fragrance develops in texture and weight rather than simply becoming weaker over time.
  • The resulting woody aromatic character suits fragrance lovers who value a clear scent signature.

Perfect for

  • Daytime wear, warmer conditions and polished everyday fragrance
  • Work, travel and occasions where the freshness of Cypress feels especially appropriate
  • Fragrance lovers drawn to woody aromatic compositions with definition rather than heaviness

Specifications

  • Brand: Jo Malone London
  • Fragrance: Cypress & Grapevine
  • Concentration: Cologne
  • Size: 50mL
  • Fragrance family: Woody Aromatic

Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine is available at The Gift Company for fragrance lovers seeking a recognisable woody aromatic profile with its own point of view.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL before choosing.

What does Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL smell like?
Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense is a woody-aromatic fragrance where dry cypress leads into textured grapevine before warm amber gives the finish depth and softness.
What are the key notes in Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL?
Top: cypress · Heart: grapevine · Base: amber.
What fragrance family is Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL?
Woody Aromatic.
What concentration and size is Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL?
Cologne Intense, 50mL.
When is Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL best suited to wear?
Best for daytime, work, travel and warm-to-mild weather when you want dry woods and aromatics with a smooth amber base.
Who is Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL best suited to?
A good fit for someone who enjoys cypress, grapevine, dry woods and understated amber warmth.
Is Jo Malone London Cypress & Grapevine Cologne Intense 50mL suitable as a gift?
Yes. Its polished 50mL Cologne Intense format and distinctive woody profile make it a refined fragrance gift.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us