Skip to product information
1 of 2
★★★★★ (0)

Lattafa

Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL

Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL

Regular price $109.95
Regular price $149.00 Sale price $109.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL

Mandarin · Praline · Musk

There is a clear sense of warmth in Lattafa Angham. Mandarin gives the fragrance definition, Praline changes its emotional colour and Musk adds enough skin-soft depth to evoke soft sweetness, warmth and a deeper textural undertow without becoming literal.

As Lattafa Angham settles, the relationship between Praline and Musk becomes more important than either material alone. That continuity keeps the fragrance recognisable through the dry-down instead of reducing it to a generic gourmand · aromatic · amber finish.

Fragrance family

Gourmand · Aromatic · Amber

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Mandarin, Ginger, Pink Pepper
  • Heart notes: Praline, Lavender, Cacao
  • Base notes: Musk, Amber, Vanilla

Why choose Angham

  • The lavender gives the gourmand notes an unexpected aromatic edge
  • Ginger keeps the opening energetic
  • Cacao adds warmth without dominating
  • A versatile entry into modern Arabic gourmand fragrance

Perfect for

  • Evenings, cooler days and relaxed occasions
  • Fans of vanilla who also enjoy lavender and spice
  • Gourmand lovers wanting something less overtly caramel-heavy

Specifications

  • Brand: Lattafa
  • Fragrance: Angham
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 100mL
  • Fragrance family: Gourmand · Aromatic · Amber

Chosen by The Gift Company for fragrance lovers seeking a composition with a recognisable point of view.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL before choosing.

What does Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL smell like?
Lattafa Angham is a warm aromatic gourmand with mandarin and ginger, praline, lavender and cacao, then a smooth musk, amber and vanilla base.
What are the key notes in Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Top: mandarin, ginger and pink pepper · Heart: praline, lavender and cacao · Base: musk, amber and vanilla.
What fragrance family is Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Gourmand · Aromatic · Amber.
What concentration and size is Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL?
Eau de Parfum.
When is Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to wear?
Best for evenings, cooler days and modern gourmand fragrance rotation.
Who is Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL best suited to?
A good fit for someone who enjoys praline, lavender, cacao, vanilla and soft amber.
Is Lattafa Angham Eau de Parfum 100mL suitable as a gift?
Yes. Its aromatic-gourmand contrast makes it a distinctive fragrance gift.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us