Skip to product information
1 of 5
★★★★★ (0)

Penhaligon's

Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL

Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL

Regular price $189.95
Regular price Sale price $189.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL

Bergamot · Whisky Accord · Patchouli

Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL brings the atmosphere of a late-night whisky bar into a compact bottle. Bergamot and cedrat start bright, but raspberry quickly changes the mood with a tart, playful fruitiness — a flash of colour before the fragrance settles into its darker, more polished character.

Whisky accord, oak chip and cedarwood create the impression of aged spirits and warm timber, while patchouli, Clearwood and ambrox leave a smooth woody trail. In 30mL, The Dandy is particularly easy to travel with or rotate through a fragrance wardrobe, but the scent itself loses none of its mischievous after-dark personality.

Fragrance family

Citrus · Fruity · Woody

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Bergamot, Raspberry and Cedrat
  • Heart notes: Whisky Accord, Oak Chip and Cedarwood
  • Base notes: Patchouli, Clearwood and Ambrox

Why choose The Dandy

  • Bergamot gives The Dandy its first point of contrast rather than functioning as a generic fresh opening.
  • Whisky Accord shapes the centre of the fragrance, linking Bergamot to the deeper character of Patchouli.
  • Patchouli gives the dry-down a recognisable citrus · fruity · woody signature and helps the composition retain definition on skin.

Perfect for

  • Daytime wear when the brightness of Bergamot can stay clear and energetic
  • Work, travel and warmer-weather fragrance rotation
  • Fragrance lovers who prefer citrus · fruity · woody compositions with structure rather than excess sweetness

Specifications

  • Brand: Penhaligon's
  • Fragrance: The Dandy
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 30mL
  • Fragrance family: Citrus · Fruity · Woody

Penhaligon's The Dandy is available at The Gift Company for fragrance lovers seeking a considered citrus · fruity · woody composition beyond a generic everyday scent.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL before choosing.

What does Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL smell like?
The Dandy is a citrus fruity woody fragrance with bergamot, raspberry and cedrat over whisky accord, oak chip and cedarwood, then patchouli, Clearwood and ambrox.
What are the key notes in Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL?
Top: bergamot, raspberry and cedrat · Heart: whisky accord, oak chip and cedarwood · Base: patchouli, Clearwood and ambrox.
What fragrance family is Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL?
Citrus · Fruity · Woody.
What concentration and size is Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL?
Eau de Parfum, 30mL.
When is Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL best suited to wear?
Best for evenings, travel, fragrance rotation and after-dark wear.
Who is Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL best suited to?
A good fit for someone who enjoys bright citrus, tart fruit, whisky accords and polished woods.
Is Penhaligon's The Dandy Eau de Parfum 30mL suitable as a gift?
Yes. The 30mL size is easy to gift and ideal for someone exploring Penhaligon's.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us