Skip to product information
1 of 5
★★★★★ (0)

Studio Milligram

Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set

Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set

Regular price $89.95
Regular price Sale price $89.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set

Bergamot, Grapefruit · Honey, Lily of the Valley · Musk, Patchouli

Summer flowers glowing in the last light of the day inspire Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set. Sparkling bergamot and grapefruit rise into honeyed lily of the valley, while a soft musky patchouli base gives the fragrance depth. This elegant passive home diffuser pairs porous scented volcanic scoria with a glass jar and refill bottle, making a vibrant yet understated accent for contemporary Australian interiors.

The garden-inspired richness of Ultra Violet meets the rough texture of volcanic stone. Citrus, honeyed florals, musk and patchouli create a rounded scent impression while the tinted glass holder makes the set a decorative presence. It offers the evening-flower mood of the fragrance in a format that works without a lit wick.

Fragrance family

Floral · Citrus · Musky

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Bergamot, Grapefruit
  • Heart notes: Honey, Lily of the Valley
  • Base notes: Musk, Patchouli

Why you’ll love it

  • Floral atmosphere without candlelight: The rocks carry Ultra Violet's citrus, honey and floral composition through passive diffusion.
  • A complete scent object: Scented scoria, a glass holder and matching dropper are supplied together, with fragrance replenishment part of the ongoing ritual.

Perfect for

For a floral-fragrance lover, a dressing-room shelf or a gift for someone who likes sculptural glass but prefers a flame-free format.

Specifications

  • Brand: Studio Milligram
  • Format: Scented volcanic scoria in a tinted glass holder
  • Inclusions: Scented volcanic rocks, glass holder, matching fragrance dropper
  • Glass holder: Approx. 8.5 × 10cm
  • Fragrance bottle: 30mL matching fragrance top-up
  • Origin: Designed and fragranced in Melbourne; glass made in China

How to use

Position the glass holder on a stable protected surface. Add only the recommended amount of the matching fragrance liquid to the rocks as directed. For external home fragrance use only; keep away from children, pets and sensitive surfaces.

Shipping

Please check our Shipping Policy for estimated delivery times depending on the product. Standard and express delivery options are available in Australia, and selected supplier-dispatched items may have longer estimated delivery times.

Returns and refunds

We offer 15-day returns for eligible items that are unused, unopened and in their original packaging. Please check our Returns and Refunds Policy before purchasing, as clearance items, personal care products, beauty items and other exclusions may apply unless the item is faulty.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set

Product-specific answers to help you understand Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set before choosing.

What is the overall profile of Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set?
A bright floral-citrus fragrance softens into honeyed floral notes and a gentle musky finish.
What are the key features of Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set?
Top notes: Bergamot, Grapefruit Heart notes: Honey, Lily of the Valley Base notes: Musk, Patchouli
What type of product is Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set?
Floral, citrus and musky.
What format and size is Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set?
Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set.
What is Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set best suited for?
For a floral-fragrance lover, a dressing-room shelf or a gift for someone who likes sculptural glass but prefers a flame-free format.
Who is Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set best suited to?
People who enjoy bright floral home fragrance with a soft finish. The rocks carry Ultra Violet's citrus, honey and floral composition through passive diffusion.
Is Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set suitable as a gift?
For a floral-fragrance lover, a dressing-room shelf or a gift for someone who likes sculptural glass but prefers a flame-free format. Scented scoria, a glass holder and matching dropper are supplied together, with fragrance replenishment part of the ongoing ritual.
How should I use Studio Milligram Ultra Violet Scented Volcanic Rock Set?
Position the glass holder on a stable protected surface. Add only the recommended amount of the matching fragrance liquid to the rocks as directed. For external home fragrance use only; keep away from children, pets and sensitive surfaces.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us