Skip to product information
1 of 6
★★★★★ (0)

Tom Ford

Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL

Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL

Regular price $575.00
Regular price Sale price $575.00
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Secure Payment
  • Aussie Owned
  • Fast Dispatch

Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL

Oriental · Floral · Woody

Golden light dancing on the water of a private oasis is the picture Tom Ford paints for Soleil Brûlant, the boldest scent in his Soleil family. Mandarin, bergamot and pink pepper open with a sparkling, spicy glow, before orange blossom and black honey add a sun-warmed sweetness at the heart. Amber, leather and vetiver anchor the base with a smooth, faintly smoky warmth. It smells radiant and sensual rather than sugary, a Private Blend for people who want sunshine with some depth, presented in a gold bottle to match.

Fragrance family

Oriental · Floral · Woody

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Mandarin orange, bergamot and pink pepper
  • Heart notes: Orange blossom and black honey
  • Base notes: Amber, leather and vetiver

Why choose this fragrance?

  • The boldest fragrance in Tom Ford's Soleil family, part of the Private Blend line
  • Black honey and orange blossom give a sun-warmed, glowing sweetness
  • Leather, amber and vetiver keep the base smooth and grown-up
  • Unisex Eau de Parfum in a gold bottle, in a practical 50mL size

Perfect for

  • Warm-weather wearers who want a rich but radiant amber instead of a light citrus
  • Holidays, summer evenings and spring days, from lunch to dinner
  • A luxury gift for someone who loves Tom Ford and golden, sensual scents

Specifications

  • Brand: Tom Ford
  • Collection: Private Blend
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 50mL
  • Launch year: 2021
  • Gender: Unisex
  • Key accord: Black honey and amber

Shipping

Please check our shipping policy for current processing and delivery estimates. Standard and express delivery options are available where applicable.

Returns and refunds

We offer 15-day returns for eligible items that are unused, unopened and in their original packaging. Please check our returns and refunds policy before purchasing, as clearance items, personal care products, beauty items and other exclusions may apply unless the item is faulty.

Check shipping information

Please note that different products have different shipping times. Please check the policy > HERE

View full details

The Product Guide

Questions about Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL

Product-specific answers to help you understand Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL before choosing.

What does Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL smell like?
Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant smells warm, golden and spicy-sweet. Mandarin, bergamot and pink pepper open with a sparkling glow, then orange blossom and black honey add sun-warmed sweetness. The base turns smooth and slightly smoky with amber, leather and vetiver.
What are the key notes in Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL?
The key notes in Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant are mandarin, bergamot and pink pepper on top, orange blossom and black honey in the heart, and amber, leather and vetiver in the base. The citrus and pepper give sparkle, while the honey and amber supply the rich, glowing warmth.
What fragrance family is Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL?
Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant is an oriental fragrance with floral and woody touches. In practice that means a warm, sweet amber and honey character, lifted by citrus and orange blossom and grounded by dry vetiver and leather, so it glows without becoming syrupy.
What concentration and size is Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL?
This Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant is an Eau de Parfum in a 50mL bottle. Eau de Parfum strength gives more richness and longer wear than an Eau de Toilette, and 50mL is a practical size for a luxury signature that is easy to take on holiday.
When is Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL best suited to wear?
Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant is best for warm days and balmy evenings in spring and summer, when its mandarin and orange blossom feel radiant. It also suits holidays and dinners, and the amber, leather and honey give enough warmth to carry into cooler nights.
Who is Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL best suited to?
Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant suits people who like sunny, spicy-sweet ambers and want a fragrance that is noticed without being heavy. It suits any gender, but if you prefer crisp, aquatic or very light scents, the black honey and amber may feel too rich.
Is Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant Eau de Parfum 50mL suitable as a gift?
Yes, Tom Ford Soleil Brûlant is a luxurious gift for someone who loves warm, sun-drenched fragrances. Its gold bottle looks striking, the brand is widely admired, and the 50mL Eau de Parfum is well suited to birthdays, holidays and Christmas.
Need help deciding? We can help with product details, fragrance questions, gifting and choosing the right option.
Contact us